Thank You to All Who Attended the 2018 Convention. Looking forward to the 2019 Convention
Home > About MFCF > History > MFCF Past Awards > Distinguished Service Award Recipients

Distinguished Service Award Recipients

Downloadable PDF

2018 Barb Bening President MFCF

2018 Cheryl Huber MN State Fair
of

2017 Donna Speltz MFCF Executive Secretary

2017 Byron Anderson President MFCF


2016 Pat Fornshell DoubleTree by Hilton


2016 Andy Lohman DoubleTree by Hilton


2015 Jim Foss Goodhue County



2015 Corinne Baker Baker Printing, Inc.


2014 Danny Grunhovd President MFCF


2013 Emily Murphy MN Department of Agriculture

2010 Joe Scapanski





2010 Wally Wichmann




2010 Ron Erickson MFCF




2009 Ron Oleheiser MFCF




2008 Gene Gerth MFCF




2007 Roger Sindelir





2007 Paul Merkins President MFCF



2007 Flo Larson MFCF




2007 Elmer Reseland





2006 Judy Gerth Mille Lacs County



2005 Sharon Wessel President MFCF



2004 Marilyn Shutter Beltrami County



2003 John Skluzacek President MFCF



2002 Al Paulson, Chauncey Wargin President MFCF

2001 Dr. Thomas Haggarty MB of Health


2000 Jolene Hawkins Radisson Hotel



of



If you have names of previous Distinguished Service Award Recipients & the year they won the award or additions and/or corrections, please send them to ray_erspamer@yahoo.com


Thank You Ray Erspamer


of
2018 winner Cheryl Huber

2018 winner Cheryl Huber

2018 Winner Barb Bening

2018 Winner Barb Bening

of

1999 Curt Norenberg U of M


1998 Al DeRusha OABA


1997 Andy Rozeboom President MFCF

1997 Harveydale Maruska Marshall Co.

1997 Howard Recknor Freeborn County

1996 Connie Churchill Traverse County

1996 Bill Ulrich Pennington County


1995 Joe Fox President MFCF


1995 Maynard Harms Parliamentarian


1995 Eileen Roehlke MN State Fair


1994 Judy Sunvold U of M


1994 Jim Frost MN State Fair


1993 Maggie Schwingler Kandiyohi County

1993 Mike Heffron MN State Fair


1992 Willis Lilliquist MN State Fair


1992 Bill Korff Rice County

1992 Chuck Schwartau President MFCF

1992 Paul Metling Murray County

1991 Don Brown Wadena County


1990 Wes Roehlke Hennepin County

1990 J. Robert McLean Olmstead County

1990 Bill Berg Norman County

1990 Wally Erickson Shell Prairie


of


of
Back to
Top
< Back
X