skip to main content
Search Website
Search
Sign up for email updates from Minnesota Federation of County Fairs
Email
Get Updates
My Account
View My Account
My Itinerary
About MFCF
Contact Us
MFCF Mission Statement
Officers & Board of Directors
MFCF Committees & ByLaws  >
MFCF bylaws
Articles of Incorporation
Committees  >
General Committees
Convention Committees
History  >
History Timeline
Past Presidents
Past Information about the MFCF
MFCF Awards Past & Present  >
Friends of the County Fairs
Life Members
Distinguished Service Award Recipients
Meritorious Awards
Minnesota Heritage Award – IAFE Award
Legislator of Distinction
District Maps  >
Minnesota Federation of County Fairs District Map
State Fair District Map
Fairs & Dates
Fair Calendar
Fair Calendar by District  >
District 1
District 2
District 3
District 4
District 5
District 6
District 7
District 8
District 9
If you cannot find a fair
District Fall Meetings
MFCF district Meetings
Who has visited all of the Fairs in Minnesota?
Updating your fair calendar event information
Fair MFCF Annual Dues
Members
Member Listing
Fair Members  >
District 1
District 2
District 3
District 4
District 5
District 6
District 7
District 8
District 9
Associate Members  >
Supplier
Carnival
Concessions
Entertainment
Other
Miscellaneous
Minnesota Fairs Information
Associate Member Information
County Fair Grant information
Safety at your County Fair Carnival & the Minnesota State Law
Get Involved
Volunteer
Jobs
MN Fair Lobbyist Fund
Join MFCF
Join as a vendor or an Associate Member
Become a Convention Sponsor
Purchase Website Advertising
CONVENTION
Convention Survey
Schedule
Showcase Lineup
Sponsors
State Fair Contacts
Volunteer at Convention
Sponsor the Convention
Home
>
About MFCF
>
Officers & Board of Directors
Officers & Board of Directors
MFCF Officers
of
Transcript
Don Merkens, President
607 Lily Lane
Ada MN 56510
Cell: 701-219-4305
(Click on Image to Email)
Carol Schumann, Vice President
1080 S. Main Street
Zumbrota, MN, 55992
Cell: 507-951-7525
(Click on Image to Email)
Steve Hallan, Past President
21007 St. Croix Rd SE
Pine City, MN 55063
Home: 320-629-2465
Cell: 612-390-6169
(Click on Image to Email)
Anna De St. Croix, Executive Secretary
814 1st South Street
New Ulm, MN 56073
Cell: 507-276-4882
(Click on Image to Email)
Jen Penzenstadler, Treasurer
10629 258th Street
Chisago City. MN. 55013
Cell: 612-251-6388
(Click on Image to Email)
of
Transcript
District Directors
of
Transcript
Jennie Johnson, District 1
14924 255th Ave
New Richland, MN 56072
Cell: 507-475-1021
(Click on Image to Email)
Zach Rinehart, District 2
624 Maple Ln
Eagle Lake, MN 56024
507-383-4076
(Click on Image to Email)
Jen Penzenstadler, District 3
10629 258th Street
Chisago City. MN. 55013
Cell: 612-251-6388
(Click on Image to Email)
Kathy Travis, District 4
1451 Cope Ave E.
Maplewood, MN 55109
Phone 651-295-2402
(Click on Image to Email)
Jennifer Rouillard Tichy, District 5
Phone: 612-221-3454
(Click on Image to Email)
Troy Beise, District 6
3276 Darrow Ave. SE
Buffalo, MN 55313
763-286-4943cell
763-972-1086home
(Click on Image to Email)
Jeff Potter, District 7
28085 310th Street
Redwood Falls, MN 56283
Cell: 507-993-6491
(Click on Image to Email)
Brian Carlson, District 8
2001 Norway St
Grand Rapids, MN 55744
Cell: 218-256-1522
(Click on Image to Email)
Brian Grunhovd, District 9
610 Evergreen St SE
Fertile, MN 56540
Cell: 218-289-3759
Home: 218-945-3560
(Click on Image to Email)
of
Transcript
of
Transcript
Back to
Top
My Account
Log Out
Log In
Search
Search