Thank You to All Who Attended the 2018 Convention. Looking forward to the 2019 Convention
Home > About MFCF > History > MFCF Past Awards > Friends of the County Fairs

Friends of the County Fairs

Downloadable PDF

Any additions or corrections please send them to ray_erspamer.com

of
2018 Leon Lillie Representative
2018 Bob Gunther Representative
2018 Jeanne Poppe representative
2018 Paul Torkelson Representative
2018 Bill Weber Senator
of

2017

Rod Hamilton

Minnesota Representative

2016

Greg Harder

MN State Fair

2016

Gene Sanford

Rice County

2015

Dianne Hohrman

Rice County

2015

Douglas Tuman

McLeod County

2014

Senator David J. Thomassoni

.Legislator

2014

Mark Ditlevson


2014

Marlin Krupp,


2013

Rep. Dean Urdahl

.Legislator

2013

Joe Scapanski

MN State Fair

2013

Senator Bill Ingebrigsten

.Legislator

2012

Cliff Bussler


2012

Arlon Fritsche


2011

Jerry Hawton

Swine Superintendent, MN State Fair

2010

John Thomforde

Poultry Superintendent, MN State Fair

2010

Governor Tim Pawlenty

State of Minnesota

2009

Melvin Sprengler


2009

Robin Kinney


2008

Joleen Hawkins


2008

Kent Thiesse


2008

Jerry Schoenfeld

Lobbyist

2007

Nicole Nault

Sheraton Bloomington

2007

Eastside Beverage

Eastside Beverage

2006

Markus Sampson

Board of Electricity

2006

Dr. Paul Anderson

Board of Animal Health

2006

Cheryl Huber

MN State Fair

2005

Marlys Dorfer

Hotel Staff

2005

Rep. Howard Swenson

.Legislator

2004

Rep. Elaine Harder

.Legislator

2004

Senator Steve Murphy

.Legislator

2004

Senator Dallas Sams

.Legislator

2004

David Kjome

Olmstead County

2003

Jerry Hammer

MN State Fair

2002

Ken Giannina

MN State Fair

of
If you have names of previous Friends of the County Fair award winners & the year they won the award or additions and/or corrections, please send them to ray_erspamer@yahoo.com
of

Thank You Ray Erspamer

of

2001

Gene Hugoson

Commissiner of Ag

2000

Larry Tande


1999

Henry Kalis

.Legislator

1998

Loren Solberg

.Legislator

1998

Steve Imbo .

.Legislator

1998

Tracey Backman

.Legislator

1998

Stan & Darlene Wandersee

Showmen

1998

Ron Hamm

Showmen

1998

Jim Ertl

FFA

1998

Steve Pooch

MN State Fair

1997

Doug Hansen

Newspaper Editor

1997

Juanita Reed Boniface

4-H

1997

Mark Vetvick

St.Paul Radisson

1996

Kathy Roberts

Radisson

1996

Fred Stein

Radisson

1996

Elton Redalen

Secretary of Ag

1995

Leonard Harkness

4-H

1995

Mike Hildebrand

Showmen

1995

Dale Merriam

Showmen

1994

RK Rolly Larson

.OABA

1994

Lee Luebbe

Winona County

1993

John Magel

Showmen

1993

Paul Day

MN FFA

1993

Warren Sheaf


1992

Curt Norenberg

U of M

1991

,Senator David Fredrickson


1990

Rep. Roger Cooper


1990

Mary Goeffon

MN State Fair

1990

Alan Dupay

.MN Dept. of Ag

1989

Joseph Komro

.MN Dept. of Ag

1989

Rep. Paul Ogren

.Legislator

1989

.Legislator

.Legislator

1989

Senator Florian Chimelewski

.Legislator

1989

Rep. Rick Krueger

.Legislator

of
Back to
Top
< Back
X