Home > About MFCF > MFCF Committees & ByLaws > Committees > Convention Committees

Convention Committees

Communications Contest

  • Carol Schumann, Chair (District 1)
  • Jen Penzenstadler (District 3)
  • Jennifer Rouillard Tichy (District 5)

Credentials

  • Jeff Potter, Chair (District 7)
  • Steve Hallan, Vice President
  • Jodie Grabarski (District 4)

Delegates & Guest Registration

  • Steve Hallan, Chair, Vice President
  • Steve Storck, President
  • Jen Penzenstadler (District 3)
  • Kirk Peysar (District 6)

Fair Person of the Year

  • Dennis Van Moorlehm, Chair (District 2)
  • Steve Hallan, Vice President
  • Carol Schumann (District 1)
  • Jen Penzenstadler (District 3)
  • Jennifer Rouillard Tichy (District 5)

Great Exchange

  • Jennifer Rouillard Tichy (District 5)
  • Steve Storck, President
  • Kirk Peysar (District 6)

Life Members

  • Jodie Grabarski, Chair (District 4)
  • Steve Hallan, Vice President
  • Don Merkens (District 9)

__________________________________________________

Program

  • Steve Storck, Chair, President
  • Steve Hallan, Vice President
  • Carol Schumann, (District 1)
  • Dennis Van Moorlehm (District 2)
  • Jen Penzenstadler (District 3)
  • Jodie Grabarski (District 4)
  • Jennifer Rouillard Tichy (District 5)
  • Kirk Peysar (District 6)
  • Jeff Potter, (District 7)
  • Brian Carlson (District 8)
  • Don Merkens (District 9)

Resolutions

  • Carol Schumann, Chair (District 1)
  • Jodie Grabarski (District 4)

Service Awards

  • Brian Carlson, Chair (District 8)
  • Carol Schumann, (District 1)
  • Jennifer Rouillard Tichy (District 5)

Showcase

  • Don Merkens, Chair (District 9)
  • Steve Storck, President
  • Steve Hallan, Vice President
  • Dennis Van Moorlehm (District 2)
  • Jen Penzenstadler (District 3)
  • Jodie Grabarski (District 4)

Sponsorship & Advertising

  • Jeff Potter, Chair (District 7)
  • Steve Hallan, Vice President
  • Dennis Moorlehm (District 2)
  • Don Merkens, (District 9)

Spouse Tour

  • Steve Hallan, Chair, Vice President
  • Jen Penzenstadler (District 3)
  • Jeff Potter, (District 7)

Trade Show

  • Dennis Van Moorlehm, Chair (District 2)
  • Jennifer Rouillard Tichy (District 5)
  • Kirk Peysar (District 6)
  • Brian Carlson (District 8)
Back to
Top